Position: Home > Products Center > Armored Optical Fiber Pigtail/Patchcord > Multi-Fibers Armored Optical Fiber Pigtail/Patchcord > Multi-Fibers Armored Optical Fiber Pigtail/Patchcord

Big
  • Multi-Fibers Armored Optical Fiber Pigtail/Patchcord

  • Description :

Details

 

Characteristics
1、Flexible, convenient to connection and easy to deploy
2、Satisfy for wiring in building
3、High tensile resistance,pressure resistance,anti-mouse and ant-bite
4、The cables in the CO become more orderly.Extending and replacing become easily
 
Geometrical Characteristics
Main Cable Dimension(mm)
5.0±0.1
6.0±0.1
6.6±0.1
10.0±0.1
11.0±0.1
Branch Cable Dimension(mm)
2.5±0.1
Fiber Counts  
4/6
8/12
24
36
48
Cable Length
Length available upon request
Connector Type
FC/LC/SC/ST/MU/MTRJ/E-2000
 
Mechanical  Characteristics
Tensile strength(N)
Long Term
600
Short Term
1000
Crush Resistance(N/100mm)
Long Term
3000
Short Term
5000
Bending Radius(MM)
Dynamic
20*D  (D:Cable Diameter)
Static
10*D (D:Cable Diameter)
 
Connector  Characteristics
 
Single Mode
Multimode
PC
UPC
APC
——
Insert Loss
≤0.3dB
≤0.3dB
≤0.3dB
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥45dB
≥55dB
≥65dB
——
Repeatability  
≤0.1dB
≤0.1dB
≤0.1dB
≤0.1dB
Temperature
-20℃~+70℃
Hits:  UpdateTime:2013-09-05 15:57:00  【Printing】  【Close
Previous:No Information
Next:No Information
  • Copyright @ 2011 Kaiphone Technology Co.,Ltd. All Rights Reserved 粤ICP备10010470号4th Baisha village,Humen,DongguanGuangdong,ChinaTEL:+86-769-8552-4576 FAX:+86-769-8552-4578 E-mail: sales@kaiphone.com
  • Kaiphone Technology Co., Ltd.-Flexible metal conduit,Flexible Metal Conduit Fitting,Armored Optical Fiber Cable,Armored Optical Fiber Pigtail/Patchcord,Special Armored Optical Fiber Cable,Shower,payphone,key,handset,keypad,hook switch,armored cable assembly,armored headphone
Powered by MetInfo 3.0 ©2008-2022  www.metinfo.cn